Skin Care; Hair Care
Crystal Crown® Castor Oil is a light color non-comedogenic, vegetable-derived, moisturizing emollient used in the formulation of lipsticks and pigment grinds. It is also an efficient emollient, moisturizer, and lubricant that is used in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products. This grade of castor oil contains an antioxidant for superior stability properties and is not considered a USP grade.
Contact ChemPoint to learn more about grades associated to this product.
north america 425.372.9531
Crystal LC® USP
Crystal O® Castor Oil
Vertellus is a specialty chemicals company creating key ingredients used in pharmaceuticals, personal care, nutrition, agriculture, and a host of other market areas favoring “green” techno...