Conarom™ P

Conarom™ P Aromatic has a mild rose aroma and also delivers antimicrobial properties which can result in a reduced level of additional preservatives or can be used as an alternative to traditional preservative systems.
Product Overview
INCI Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Trideceth-8

The aroma-component of Conarom P is found in numerous plants and can be extracted from their essential oils.
Product Specifications
Form: Colorless to light yellow solution
Odor: flowery
Use level: 0.3 - 2.0%
Features & Benefits
Mild rose-like aroma
Aromatic ingredient that provides broad-spectrum protection
Complements aroma of final product
Effective pH range 4 - 8
Vegan Suitable
Applications
Ideal for shampoos, shower gels, foam baths, creams, emulsions, lotions, sunscreens, gels