LiquaPar™ Oil

LiquaPar™ Oil is a 100% active, clear, stable, liquid preservative which is very effective preservative against Gram-positive bacteria, yeast, and mold.
Product Overview
INCI Isopropylparaben (and) Isobutylparaben (and) Butylparaben

The higher alkyl esters present in LiquaPar™ Oil are not only more active but also more stable and resistant to hydrolysis than traditional lower alkyl powder parabens.
Product Specifications
Form: Clear viscous yellow liquid
pH Range: 3.0 - 7.5
Use level: 0.4 - 0.8%
Features & Benefits
Solvent-free
Effective against gram-positive bacteria, yeast and mold
Effective over broad pH range 3.0 – 7.5
Global use
Minimizes problems of grittiness or crystallization often associated with the use of individual powder parabens
Can be readily incorporated into many types of cosmetic formulations without heating
Vegan Suitable
Applications
Ideal for creams, lotions, ointments, exfoliants, lipsticks, liquid and cream makeup, eyeliner, pressed and loose powders, mascara, conditioners