Ceraphyl™ 65

Ceraphyl™ 65 ester is a 55% solution that provides detangling, anti-static, and conditioning properties to hair products.
Product Overview
INCI Propylene Glycol (and) Quaternium-26

Ceraphyl™ 65 ester is a mild cationic solution that is water soluble.
Product Specifications
Appearance: Clear amber 55% solution
Acid value: 4.0 - 16.0
Use level: Up to 5.0% (rinse-off application only)
Features & Benefits
Mild cationic solution
Pronounced substantivity to skin and hair
Provides detangling, anti-static, and conditioning properties
Cationic emulsification
Water soluble
Applications
Rinse-off products
Body wash
Shower gel
Shampoo
Conditioner