Cerasynt™ IP

Loading...
Cerasynt™ IP imparts pearlescence and opacity and also works as a co-emulsifier.
partner icon image
Fulfilled by ChemPoint
Product Overview
INCI Glycol Stearate (and) Stearamide AMP
Product Specifications
Form: White to cream flakes
Use level: Up to 2.0% solids
Features & Benefits
Low order of toxicity
Imparts pearlescence and opacity
Co-emulsifier for creams and lotions
Biodegradable
Nature-derived
Vegan suitable
Applications
Ideal for creams, lotions, hand washes, body washes, shampoos