Cerasynt™ M

Loading...
Cerasynt™ M is a pearlizing agent and a nonionic emulsifier.
partner icon image
Fulfilled by ChemPoint
Product Overview
INCI Glycol Stearate

When used at less than or equal to 2%, Cerasynt M is a pearlizing agent for liquid soaps and shampoos. It also functions as a nonionic emulsifier with an HLB=3.
Product Specifications
Form: Waxy flakes
Features & Benefits
Imparts some thickness to creams
Features low order of toxicity
Biodegradable
Nature-derived
Vegan suitable
Applications
Ideal for liquid soaps and shampoos