Cerasynt™ Q

Loading...
Cerasynt™ Q is an emulsifier for a wide variety of personal care applications. It features low order of toxicity.
partner icon image
Fulfilled by ChemPoint
Product Overview
INCI Glyceryl Stearate SE
Product Specifications
Form: White to cream flakes
Use level: 0.25 - 3.0%
Features & Benefits
Excellent anionic, oil-in-water auxiliary emulsifier
Applicable for soap based, oil-in-water emulsions
Biodegradable
100% Natural
Vegan suitable
Applications
Ideal for styling creams/lotions, conditioners, body care, facial care, sun care