Cerasynt™ SD

Loading...
Cerasynt™ SD is an emulsifier for a wide variety of personal care applications.
partner icon image
Fulfilled by ChemPoint
Product Overview
INCI Glyceryl Stearate
Product Specifications
Form: White to off-white flakes
Use level: 0.25 - 3.0%
Features & Benefits
Nonionic auxiliary emulsifier
Emulsion stabilizer
Biodegradable
100% Natural
Vegan suitable
Applications
Ideal for styling creams/lotions, conditioners, body care, facial care, sun care