Lubrajel™ Oil

Loading...
Lubrajel™ Oil is a water-soluble clear gel that is an emollient matrix that imparts excellent lubricity and provides skin care products with superb spreadability.
partner icon image
Fulfilled by ChemPoint

Documents

Product Overview
INCI Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol (and) PVM/MA Copolymer

Lubrajel™ Oil is used for moisturization and emulsion stabilization.
Product Specifications
Appearance: Clear colorless low-viscosity liquid
Viscosity @25°C: 800 cps
pH: 5.0 - 5.5
Use level: Common use concentration in cosmetic products is 0.2-5%
Features & Benefits
Superior moisturization
Globally approved with excellent skin compatibility and toxicity profile
Imparts an inviting after-feel and slip
Excellent lubricity, spreadability and emolliency
Good auxiliary thickening, suspending power and viscosity enhancement
Broad formulation compatibility and long shelf life
Water-soluble
Nature derived
Biodegradable
Applications
Ideal for skin creams and gels, sun care products, hair gels, pressed powders, shaving gels and creams, treatment products