Lubrajel™ TW

Lubrajel™ TW is a water-soluble clear gel that provides products with medium viscosity and very low tack.
Product Overview
INCI Glycerin (and) Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer (and) Propylene Glycol

Lubrajel™ TW is used for moisturization, rheology modification, emulsion stabilization, lubricity, feel, and emulsion stabilization.
Product Specifications
Form: Colorless, viscous gel
Viscosity @25°C: 275,000 - 375,000 cps
pH: 5.0 - 6.0
Use level: 5 - 25% in cosmetic applications
Features & Benefits
Superior moisturization
Globally approved with excellent skin compatibility and toxicity profile
Imparts an inviting after-feel and slip
Excellent lubricity, spreadability and emolliency
Good auxiliary thickening, suspending power and viscosity enhancement
Broad formulation compatibility and long shelf life
Water-soluble
Applications
Ideal for skin creams and gels, sun care products, hair gels, pressed powders, shaving gels and creams, treatment products