Rosaliss™

Loading...
Rosaliss™ biofunctional is a natural Rosa centifolia flower extract; a legendary flower of “eternal beauty” sourced locally in Provence (south of France).
partner icon image
Fulfilled by ChemPoint
Product Overview

INCI Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract

Rosaliss™ helps protect skin microbiome from UV damage with a pre-biotic and postbiotic effect. It has shown exceptional benefit in smoothing skin texture and age signs and helping skin water diffusion recovery after a stripping. Rosaliss™ uses Ashland’s proprietary and patented Plant Small RNA Technology (PSR™), a novel green chemistry for superior efficacy. It displays outstanding efficacy to help skin achieve a flawless self-repair.

Product Specifications
Form: Slightly viscous and opalescent amber to dark amber solution
pH: 5.5 - 6.5
Preservative system: None
Use level: 1.0%
Features & Benefits
Helps provide skin capital to self-repair over 72 hours
Promotes healthy microbiome
Helps healthy skin perfection
Preservative-free, plant-based butylene glycol (sugarcane derived)
Inspired by regenerative medicine
China compliant
COSMOS validated
100% natural and biodegradable
Sustainable and traceable
Vegan suitable
Applications
Ideal for ageperfecting products, skin repair concepts (could be used in association with other biofunctionals such as Collaxyl IS, Neomatrix, Actopontine), cream to smooth skin texture products, health & wellness claims, skin microbiome care concepts, (prebiotic, posbiotic), skin perfecting products like BB and CC creams, sensitive & mature skin formulations