Castorlatum®
Vertellus Specialties

Castorlatum®

Product Description

Castorlatum® is a versatile ointment base and a valuable addition to emulsions. Its uses are numerous in the realm of anhydrous formulations and can be as varied as lip treatments, color cosmetics, hair pomades, moisturizers, and as an excipient for the delivery of oil-soluble cosmeceutical or drug active.

Grades

* Contact Us For Information

namekey propertiesdocumentation
Castorlatum® Non-petrochemical alternative to petrolatum. Less oily, all vegetable-derived with similar consistency and melting point. Excellent pigment wetting and solvent properties. SDS* TDS*