Crystal Refined Castor Oil
Vertellus Specialties

Crystal Refined Castor Oil

Product Description

Castor oil is noted for its ability to carry the highest concentration of dyes and pigments needed in lipsticks and cosmetics in general. Chemical conversion of the oil provides products ranging from low viscosity to high melting point solids, from unsaturation to full saturation, and from oil soluble to complete water solubility.

Grades

* Contact Us For Information

namekey propertiesdocumentation
Crystal Crown® Castor Oil Crystal Crown® Castor Oil contains an antioxidant for superior stability properties and is not considered a USP grade. SDS* TDS*
Crystal LC® Castor Oil Crystal LC® Castor Oil meets USP specifications and has a color Gardner 1. SDS* TDS*
Crystal O® Castor Oil Crystal O® Castor Oil meets USP specifications and has a color Gardner 2. SDS* TDS*