Responsive image

Crystal LC® Castor Oil

Crystal LC® Castor Oil meets USP specifications and has a color Gardner 1.

PACKAGE SIZE: 440lb Drum

QUANTITY

GET A QUOTE

Product Overview

Crystal LC® USP Castor Oil is an efficient emollient, moisturizer and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products where very light color is required.

Applications

Pigment grinds, lipsticks, ethnic haircare, cosmetic pencils, eye shadows, creams and lotions, lip treatments.

Product Specifications

Primary Chemistry: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Talk to an Expert

ChemPoint has experience product specialists on staff to provide our customers support in finding the right solution for their project. Talk to us, we can help.

Call us: 425.372.9464

Ask a Question Get a Quote Request a Sample