Responsive image

Crystal O® Castor Oil

Crystal O® Castor Oil meets USP specifications and has a color Gardner 2.

PACKAGE SIZES

440lb Drum

QUANTITY

GET A QUOTE

Product Overview

Crystal O® Castor Oil is a staple item in the formulation of lipsticks and pigment grinds. It is also an efficient emollient, moisturizer and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products.

Applications

Pigment grinds, lipsticks, ethnic hair care, cosmetic pencils, eye shadows, creams and lotions, lip treatments.

Features & Benefits

Superior pigment wetting, and low odor. Solvent for a wide variety of solutes. Non-comedogenic, vegetable derived, stable, moisturizing emollient. Light color. 

Product Specifications

Primary Chemistry: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Talk to an Expert

ChemPoint has experienced product specialists on staff to provide our customers support in finding the right solution for their project. Talk to us, we can help.

Call us: 425.372.9464

Ask a Question Get a Quote Request a Sample